Irvine Ranch Chapter

Irvine, California

Our Patriot Ancestors

 

ABBOTT, Joshua (Elizabeth Chandler) Capt. – NH LAMBERT, Benjamin (Bathsheba Mayhew) CS-MA
ALLEN, Samuel (Hannah Pratt) Pvt-MA LAMBERT, Moses (Sarah) CS-MA
ARENDT, Jacob (Catherine) PS-PA LANGSTON, Samuel (Sarah) PS-GA
ARENDT, Peter (Catherine/Kety Oyler) Pvt-PA LARIMER, John (Ann) Sol-PA
ARMISTEAD, John (Lucy Burbage) PS-VA LINCOLN, John (Mary Lafferty) Pvt. – PA
  LINCOLN, Mordacai ( Mary Webb) CS – PA
AVERY, Parke Sr. (Mary Latham) PS-CT LONGFELLOW, Nathan (Susanah Healey) Sol-NH
BAILEY, George (Frances/Fanny Hayman) PS-MD LONGFELLOW, Samuel (Mary Perkins) Pvt-NH
BAKER, Charles (Deborah Williamson) PS-MA  
BARNES, Gamaliel (Hannah Harris) PS-NY  
BEACH, Aaron (Rachael Walker) Pvt-NY MERIWEATHER, David (Mary Harvie) PS-VA
McBRIDE, John (Eleanor Ryan) PS, LT – NC
BEACH, Gershom (Mary Salter) Arm-VT MILTMORE, Daniel (Agnes Hunter) Lieut. – NH
BEARDSLEY, Austin (Ann Canfield) PS – NY
BERRY, John (Jane Campbell) LT, CS – VA
MINGERSON, John (Ann Hey Gamble) Pvt-MA
BLACKSTOCK, James (Nancey) Sol-SC MORSE, Daniel (Ann Wilcox) PS-CT
BLAKE, Elisha (Mary Brown) PS-NH NORTON, Peter (Sarah Bassett) CS-MA
BRADFORD, Samuel (Sarah Fitzgerald) Pvt. – MD NORTON, Zachariah (Hannah Smith) Pvt-MA
NOTT, Thomas (Prudence) Sol, PS – CT
BRAINARD, Enoch (Esther Southward) Sgt-CT PEARSON, Erastus (Eunice) Pvt-NJ
BRAINERD, Abijah ( ) PS-CT PEARSON, Samuel (Phebe Harrison) Capt-NJ
BRAINERD, Ansel (Mary/Polly Warren) Pvt-CT PERKINS, Jonathan (Abigail Blake) Sol-MA
BRAINERD, Josiah Jr. (Lois Hurlburt) Ens-CT PERRY, Ephraim (Mary Deland Babcock) PS-MA
BRAINERD, Simon Sr. (Hepzebah Spencer) Pvt-NH PERRY, John (Lucy Wooster) Capt-MA
PIPPEN, Joseph (Lucretia Knight) Ensign – NC
BRIDGE, Benjamin (Elizabeth Hathaway) Pvt.-NJ PRATT, John (-Hampton) Pvt – NC
PROCTOR, Joel (Cathrine/Cate Blood) Pvt-NH
BRITTON, Ebenezer (Sarah Bullock) PS-NH REED, Ezekiel (Mary Rogers) Pvt-MA
BROKAW, Abrahan (Judith Davis) PS – NJ
BROKAW, George (John Custard) Pvt. – NJ
REX, Bernard (Anna Elizabeth Orner) Sol – PA
REX, Christopher (Hannah Holder) Sgt-PA
BUBIER, Joseph (Martha Grover) Sea Capt-MA RICHARDSON, Stephen (Rhoda Daniels) Pvt-NH
BYERS, John (Elizabeth) Pvt-PA RICKETSON Sr., Timothy (Bathsheba Wilbur) PS – GA
CHESTER, Thomas (Sarah Eldredge) PS-CT RIPLEY, Cornelius (Thankful Pease) Pvt-MA
CHILD, Samuel ( ) Pvt-MA ROBBINS, Daniel (Mary Fisher) Pvt-MA
CHITTENDEN, Cornelius (Rachel Porter) Pvt. – CT ROGERS, Ichabod (Mary Hobbs Hall) Pvt-CT
CLEVELAND, Joseph (Mary Ripley) CS-MA RUDD, Hezekiah (Lucy Hawkins) Pvt. – VA
COLLAMORE, Peter (Elizabeth Farrar) Pvt- MA SENTER, Samuel Jr. (Hannah Reed) Pvt – NH
SEWITZ, Abraham (Eva) Sol-PA
CONDIT, David (Joanna Williams) Lieut-NJ SHEPHARD, Mark (Miriam) Sol-MA
CROCKETT, Richard (Mary Robinson) Pvt-MA SMALL, Daniel (Joanna Cobb) Sgt-MA
CROWELL, Lemuel (Elizabeth Hawes) Pvt-MA SMITH, Thomas (Sarah Butler) Cpl. – MA
CULVER, John (Sarah Bailey) Pvt-NJ SMITH, Zachariah (Mary Smith) Pvt-MA
CUSHING, Daniel (Sarah Lincoln) Sgt-MA SOUTHWORTH, Nathan (Hannah Wheeler) Pvt-CT
DANFORTH, William (Olive Elliot) Sgt-NH STICKNEY, Jonathan (Sarah Webster) PS – NH
STINSON, Thomas (Margaret McClure) Pvt-MA
DAVIS, Nathan (Mary Nurse) Pvt – MA STINSON, William (Mary York) Drummer-MA
DE BROGILIE, Charles ( ) Col. – France STODDARD, Ralph Sr. (Susannah Elderkin Avery) Capt-CT
DOWNER, Sr., Samuel (Hannah Potter) PS-NJ STODDARD, Vine (Jemima Fish) Ens-CT
EARNEST, Felix (Sarah Oliphant) Ens. – NC STURGIS, John (Leah Phillips) Pvt-PA
EDDY, Samuel Sr. (Anna Morton) Sgt-MA TALIAFERRO, Benjamin (Martha Merriweather) Maj-VA
EDMUNDS, William (Amy Lou) Pvt-RI TALIAFERRO, Zachariah ( ) PS-VA
ELLIS, Isaac (Tabitha Philips) Cpl-MA TAYLOR, Elias Jr. (Betsey Knowlton) Pvt-MA
  TAYLOR, Elias Sr. (Mary Johnson) Artificer-MA
FIRESTONE, Nicholas (Eva Catherine Schwab) Pvt. – PA THAXTER, Jacob (Rachel Fearing Lincoln) Pvt-MA
FOSTER, Benjamin Sr. (Rachel Day) Sol-VT THOMPSON, James (Reliance Hinckley) PS-MA
GAINES, Richard Sr. (Mildred Hollinger) PS – VA
GILBERT, Barnabas (Catherine Bender) CS-PA
THURSTON, Moses (Elizabeth Clifford) Lieut-NH
GIST, Thomas (Elizabeth)  NC-PS, Pvt TODD, Peter (Hannah Cornelison) Pvt. – NC
GRAVES, Chauncey (Olive Graves) Pvt-VT TOMPKINS, Joseph (Bethiah Freeman) Pvt-NJ
HALL, Hugh (Margaret King) Capt. – NC TRYON, Edward (Mercy Harris) Sol-CT
HAMILTON, Andrew (Jane Magil) Maj-SC VAN CLIEF, Peter Pvt – NJ
WALKER, Gideon (Rachel Foster) Ens-VT
HARKLEROAD, Henry (Elizabeth Emmert) Pvt-VA WALKER, Samuel (Mary Stratton) Pvt-MA
HAWK, Conrad (Elizabeth Borger) Sol.-PA WALLER, Thomas Carr (Sarah Dabney) PS – VA
HAYWARD, Caleb (Persis Haward) Cpl-MA WARE/WIER, Isaac (Mahitable) Pvt-MA
HEALD, John (Elizabeth Barrett) Lieut-MA WATKINS, James (Martha Thompson) PS-VA
HEALD, Jonas (Anne Wilkins) Sol. – MA WEED, James (Annah Williams) Pvt-MA
HIGGINS Jr., Elisha (Thankful) Sgt. Sgt. – MA WEST, Thomas (Sarah Butler) Cpl-MA
HIGGINS Sr., Elisha (Sarah Lewis) PS-VT WHITE, John (Martha Phillips) Pvt-VA
HIGGINS, Josiah (Persis Eggleston) Pvt. – PA WIGNER, Daniel (Elizabeth Emig) Pvt-PA
HOLLOWAY, William (Molly Trask) Sgt-MA WILKINS, Timothy Jr. (Mary Chamberlain) Cpl-MA
JACKSON, Robert (Olive Farnam) Pvt-NH WILKINS, Timothy Sr. (Anna Smith) PS-MA
JAYNE, David (Elizabeth De Witt) Pvt.– PA WILLIAMS, Samuel (Mercy Coombs) Sgt-MA
JAYNE, William (Tabitha Norton) PS-PA WILSON, Lewis Feuilleteau (Margaret Hall) Surgeon-NJ
JENKINS, Daniel (Elizabeth Nickholes) WINSLOW, James (Rhode Chase) Sgt-MA
JENKINS, Gera (Lillie Coleman) Pvt-MA WOOD, John ( ) Pvt. – GA
JONES, Daniel (Mindwell) Pvt-CT  
KIBLER, George (Elizabeth Walder) Pvt-PA WRIGHT, John (Alsey Langston) Sol-SC
KUDAS, Elias (Catherine Skinner) Capt – PA
KUDER, Elias (Catherine Skinner) Capt - PA
 
KUNKEL, Johannes (Ester) Pvt, PS – PA  ZERFASS, John (Susannah Hone) Sol-PA